Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification EMC E20-017 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test EMC E20-017. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test E20-017 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification EMC. Pour être qualifié de EMC, on doit obtenir le passport de test EMC E20-017.
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test EMC E20-017 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test EMC E20-017.
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test EMC E20-017, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de EMC E20-017. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via EMC E20-017, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test EMC E20-017, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test EMC E20-017 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test EMC E20-017 100%.
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de EMC E20-017. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, EMC E20-017 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification EMC. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test EMC E20-017.
Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification EMC E20-017. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de EMC E20-017 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test EMC E20-017. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.
Code d'Examen: E20-017
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Information Availability Design Specialist Exam for Data Center Architects)
Questions et réponses: 108 Q&As
E20-017 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-017.html
NO.1 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $60,000 for the implementation charges. Once
the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $60,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 35%; Month 6
B. 35%; Month 7
C. 76%; Month 6
D. 76%; Month 7
Answer: D
certification EMC E20-017 examen certification E20-017 E20-017
NO.2 Based on strategic plans regarding green initiatives, an IT department is considering server
consolidation in its data centers.
Which set of elements should be included in the business value analysis to maximize the ROI for such an
initiative?
A. Asset utilization, recovery of stranded assets, and cost of floor space and power
B. Productivity of staff, response to business conditions, and utilization of storage
C. Asset utilization, backup costs, and need for availability
D. Cost of floor space and power, FTE-managed TB of storage, and reduction in SLA penalties
Answer: A
certification EMC certification E20-017 certification E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 examen certification E20-017
NO.3 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components. Each component
must be functioning for the system to be operational.
What is the scheduled availability (percentage) for the system?
A. 84
B. 86
C. 88
D. 90
Answer: C
EMC E20-017 E20-017 examen
NO.4 A company has a shared pre-staged infrastructure at an alternate site. This approach enables the
company to rebuild systems and applications in the event of a disaster.
What is the term for this strategy?
A. Hot site
B. Manual failover site
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: A
EMC examen E20-017 E20-017
NO.5 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $50,000 for the implementation charges.
Once the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $70,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 85%; Month 8
B. 85%; Month 9
C. 110%; Month 6
D. 110%; Month 8
Answer: C
certification EMC E20-017 certification E20-017
NO.6 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can seamless movement of data
between tiers of storage be found?
A. Automate
B. Create Copies
C. Distribute
D. Store
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 examen E20-017 E20-017
NO.7 A company has a system with three critical components as represented in the exhibit.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. Following an outage, certain
components seem to take longer to restore back to service than others.
What is the mean time to repair (MTTR) for Component 3?
A. 2 hours
B. 3 hours
C. 5 hours
D. 10 hours
Answer: C
EMC examen E20-017 E20-017 E20-017
NO.8 A company's IT department is comparing two technology proposals. Option 1 would retain legacy
equipment while Option 2 would replace the existing equipment with a new one.
Option 1:
-Total operation costs = $400,000 per year -Annual storage requirements = $100,000 per year
Option 2:
-Initial investment = $1,250,000 -Recurring annual operation costs = $150,000 per year -Annual storage
requirements = $100,000 per year
The company's write-off costs for the legacy equipment is $50,000. As a business analyst using a TCO
analysis, which option would you recommend?
A. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
B. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is more than 6 years
C. Options 1 and 2 are feasible if the project lifespan is 5 years
D. Option 2 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
Answer: A
EMC examen E20-017 examen certification E20-017 E20-017
NO.9 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. SLAs have been established
between the business and IT that define normal hours of operations for service as 8 A.M. - 8 P.M.,
Monday through Friday.
What is the availability (percentage) of Component 1?
A. 78
B. 81.7
C. 89
D. 91.7
Answer: B
certification EMC E20-017 certification E20-017 E20-017 examen
NO.10 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can platform integrity be found?
A. Store
B. Automate
C. Create copies
D. Distribute
Answer: A
certification EMC E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 examen certification E20-017
NO.11 A company has estimated a cost of $240,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $35,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $2,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 E20-017
NO.12 In the context of "establishing information availability," what is an operation management activity?
A. Capacity planning
B. Data classification
C. Testing
D. Implementation planning
Answer: A
EMC examen certification E20-017 E20-017 certification E20-017 E20-017
NO.13 The exhibit represents a Component Failure Impact Analysis (CFIA) for a company's IT infrastructure.
Several Requests for Change (RFC) were raised.
Which RFC should be considered a priority for implementation?
A. Deploying a switch architecture with no single point of failure
B. Clustering the backup server with multiple storage devices
C. Configuring the NAS device in an active-active mode
D. Adding more disk drives to the storage array
Answer: A
certification EMC E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 examen E20-017
NO.14 A company has estimated a cost of $220,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $30,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $1,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A
certification EMC certification E20-017 E20-017 E20-017
NO.15 The exhibit represents the expected financial results of a storage technology investment.
What does the ® ¯: represent?
A. Cost of investment equals the gain from the investment
B. Asset exceeds liability
C. Deployment cost crosses the planned deployment time
D. Return on investment
Answer: A
certification EMC E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 certification E20-017 E20-017 examen
Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de EMC E20-017 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test EMC E20-017, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论