Le Certificat de CompTIA HT0-101 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification CompTIA HT0-101, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test HT0-101 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de CompTIA HT0-101 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test CompTIA HT0-101 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.
Selon les anciens test CompTIA HT0-101, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
Code d'Examen: HT0-101
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test CompTIA HT0-101 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test CompTIA HT0-101 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test CompTIA HT0-101, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat CompTIA HT0-101 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat CompTIA HT0-101, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A CompTIA HT0-101.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test CompTIA HT0-101.
HT0-101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HT0-101.html
NO.1 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-101 examen certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.2 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101 certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101
NO.3 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B
CompTIA examen certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.4 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 certification HT0-101
NO.5 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101 examen
NO.6 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B
certification CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101 examen
NO.7 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.8 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 examen
NO.9 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA examen certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101
NO.10 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 examen certification HT0-101
NO.11 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C
CompTIA examen certification HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.12 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.13 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 examen certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.14 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A
CompTIA examen HT0-101 examen HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.15 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.16 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B
certification CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.17 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 examen HT0-101
NO.18 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B
certification CompTIA certification HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.19 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C
certification CompTIA certification HT0-101 HT0-101 certification HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.20 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C
CompTIA examen HT0-101 certification HT0-101
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test CompTIA HT0-101 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat CompTIA HT0-101 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat CompTIA HT0-101. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
没有评论:
发表评论